Sunridge Middle School

700 SW Runnion Ave.
Pendleton, OR 97801

Phone: (541) 276-4560
Fax: (541) 966-3410

Office Hours
8:00 – 4:00

sunridge map

PRINCIPAL

Piper Kelm

Piper Kelm

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Caleb Patterson

Caleb Patterson

DEAN of STUDENTS
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

Fred Wolotira

Fred Wolotira

Office Support Staff

Name

Position

Phone

Email

Nicole Kuza
Administrative Secretary (541) 966-3412
Angie Steidl
Bookkeeper (541) 966-3411

Counseling Department

Name

Position

Email

Kelsey Pershall
6th Grade Counselor
Matt Rediger
7th Grade Counselor
Rick Scheibner
8th Grade Counselor
Nicki Bowen
Counseling Secretary/Registrar

Staff Directory

Name

Position

Email

Alva, Eva
Custodian/Night
Baty, Matt
Science
Bodewig, Katie
Math
Bradley, Haley
Language Arts Teacher Page
Bradt, John
Art/Digital Art
Cameron, Laurie
Social Studies
Cary, Andy
Band
Cary, Tim
Social Studies/TNC
Cate, Lisa
Paraprofessional
Chandler, Aleshia
Paraprofessional
Clark, Jill
Special Education Teacher Page
Demianew, Chris
Social Studies/Leadership Teacher Page
Doherty, Teri
Paraprofessional
Eckstine, Noah
Science
Eilers, Teresa
Nurse
Elder, Carly
Choir/Band
Ellis, Diana
Foods
Erwin, Nichole
Science

Follett, Liesl
Paraprofessional
Gonzalez, Jesus
Paraprofessional
Hancock, Trevor
Math/PE
Harnden, Jodie
Science
Henderer, Jennifer
Life Skills
Hudson, Kristine
IMESD Autism Consultant
Hunt, Kylee
Agriculture/FFA
Jacobs, Ken
Wood Shop
Jeffers, Dawn
IMESD School Nurse
Jordan, Dana
Speech
Joy, Ryan
Custodian/Night
Leake, Alexis
Paraprofessional
Leonard, Nicholas
Special Education
Lomsky, Christy
Paraprofessional
Muller-Cary, Emily
Orchestra
Nelson, Athena
Language Arts
Nelson, Deena
Special Education
Nelson, Stacey
Paraprofessional
Oja, Emilee
Math Teacher Page
Olsen, John
Custodian/Day
Olsen, Kelly
Paraprofessional
Park, Andrea
Library/Media
Parker, Madison
Math
Pollick, Melody
Paraprofessional
Rangel, Kristyn
Language Arts
Rivera, Ian
PE/Health
Robinson, Margie
Math
Sanders, Samantha
PE/Health
Schmidt, Aaron
Math

Sims, Emma
Paraprofessional
Summerfield, John
Social Studies/Drama
Swanson, Michael
Social Studies
Thurman, Wynema
Title VI
Van Cleave, Bethany
Language Arts Teacher Page
Vert, Nancy
Science
Virgil, Eric
Custodian
Wagner, Khadija
PE/Health
Wasem-Varela, Cary
ELL
Yoshioka, Sarah
Language Arts
Zacharias, Erin
Paraprofessional